Women’s Teams

Here are the Women’s Teams registered on the AJCT this year

Team Bakker (U21)

The Glencoe Club, Calgary

Skip: Ryleigh Bakker
Third: Ashton Skrlik
Second: Lisa Parent
Lead: Julianna Mackenzie
Coach: Jack Moss

Facebook: @teambakker
Instagram: @teambakker
Website: www.teambakker.ca

Sponsors:
BPIT Coaching and Consulting
Skrlik Farms, Sylogist
Boucher Bros Lumber
Steed Grading, Kalos
AFTI Watchdog
A Buyers Choice
Tier One Travel
Dentistry at Market Mall, Calibre Coatings
Barnett Orthodontics
A&W Cochrane, Hardline


Team Bakos (U18/U21)

Cochrane Curling Club

Skip: Julia Bakos
Third: Anika Villemaire
Second: Elspeth Cooper
Lead: Julianna Mackenzie
Coach: David Cooper


Team Bevan-Stewart (U18/U21)

Leduc Curling Club

Skip: Claire Bevan-Stewart
Third: Kelsie Cygan
Second: Sophie Krochmal
Lead: Cadenz Matter
Coach: Kevin Maine

Instagram: teambevan_stewart

Sponsors:
Matter Water Services Ltd
APECS
Magnan Vac Services Ltd
Darren Scott Accounting Services
Beaumont Automotive


Team Booth (U18/U21)

Red Deer Curling Club

Skip: Claire Booth
Third: Kaylee Raniseth
Second: Kate Ector
Lead: Britnee Zarantonello
Coach: Nancy McInerney

Facebook: Team Booth
Twitter: @booth_team
Instagram: _teambooth

Sponsors:
Optiko (Market Mall)
Health Street (Olds)
Dr Claude Boutin, Orthodontist
Glenscape Landscaping
Dr. Chris Sheremata (Triwood Dental Centre)
Pama’s Pizza, Jim Wilsevich


Team Cinnamon
(U18/U21)

Cochrane Curling Club

Skip: Zoe Cinnamon
Third: Myla Plett
Second: Raelyn Helston
Lead: Lauren Miller
Alternate: Ava Plett
Coach: Blair Lenton

Facebook: @teamcinnamoncurling
Twitter: @TeamCinnamon
Instagram: @team_cinnamon

Sponsors:
Roemira Projects Inc.
Willcor Services
Lifemark
CCI Wireless
Traveland RV Airdrie
Mountain Vista Law
Bow River Chiropractic
Curlers Corner
Airdire Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram
Hardline Ice Pad
Cochrane Curling Club


Team Crough
(U21)

Sherwood Park Curling Club

Skip: Elysa Crough
Third: Quinn Prodaniuk
Second: Kim Bonneau
Lead: Dana Algot
Coach:
Mentorship: Laura Walker & Taylor McDonald

Facebook: Team Crough
Instagram: @team.crough

Sponsors:
JAS Electrical Contractors Inc.
Mortgage Design Group Inc.
Chephren Building Solutions Inc.
A&M Potato Growers Ltd.
Smith Insurance
D&L Chapman Farms


Team Deschiffart
(U18/U21)

Lacombe Curling Club

Skip: Morgan Deschiffart
Third: Macey McPherson
Second: Emma Deschiffart
Lead: Madison Milot
Coach: Mark Deschiffart

Facebook: Team Deschiffart Curling
Twitter: @DeschiffartTeam
Instagram: teamdeschiffartcurling

Sponsors:
PTW, Lime Developments, Hunter Hydrovac, Hucal and Edwards, Cilantro and Chive, Sign Central, Nordstrm Dental, BullsEye Contacting, KGM Electrical, Hodgson Enterprises, Moes Pizza, Powlesland Ranch, Edge Marketing and Design,Jodi Lee Baehl PC, Hardline Curling


Team Desormeau (U18/U21)

Red Deer Curling Club

Skip: Cuyler Desormeau
Third: Paige Morrison
Second: Emma Desormeau
Lead: Pyper Wilson
Coach: Malcolm Suitor

Facebook: Team Desormeau
Instagram: team_desormeau

Sponsors:
ING & McKee, RLAND, Guytec Industries, Legion-Red Deer, Ultima HDD, Parkland Valuations Inc.,CASA Roofing & Exteriors LTD, Force COPPS Piling, Alberta Veterinary Center, Classic Cutting & Coring, Stride Physiotherapy and Wellness, Hucal & Edwards Orthodontics, Alberta Directional Boring, Pillar Rock Coastal Adventures, Northstar Seeds, Twisted Creek Ranch, ., KIPP Scott, W.W Robinson Ranch, Belich Farms, Compass Well Services, Pidherneys, Doug & Sherry Kelly, Willis & Janice Spencer


Team Dieckelt (U18/U21)

North Hill Curling Club, Calgary

Skip: Jasodra Dieckelt
Third: Faith Thomas
Second: Kaelyn Dieckelt
Lead: Amber Fukami
Coach: Holly Fukami

Sponsors:
Ignite
Cedarglen Homes
Sugar Worx


Team Jackson (U18/U21)

Innisfail Curling Club

Skip: CJ Jackson
Third: Shianna Lind
Second: Cassidy Blair
Lead: Milanne Dubray
Alternate: Abby Whitbread
Coach: Chris Lind

Facebook: Team Jackson
Instagram: _team.jackson

Sponsors:
Ing & McKee Insurance, Prema, Southside Dodge, Canada Malting, Innisfail Pharmasave, Red Deer Eye Care Center, Eagle Commodities, Curler’s Corner, Hardline


Team Jacques (U18/U21)

Oilfields Curling Club, Black Diamond

Skip: Rachel Jacques
Third: Cameron Kuzma
Second: Sydney Libbus
Lead: Kaitlin Zeiler
Coach: Carolyn McRorie

Instagram: @teamjacques

Sponsors:
Orange Frog Production
Giroux Financial
Shajani LLP Chartered Professional Accountants
Goldline
Optometrists Clinic Inc
Xtreme Oilfield Technology
Canadian National Resources


Team Lepine (U21)

Airdrie Curling Club

Skip: Kathryn Lepine
Third: Emily Plett
Second: Madison Senft
Lead: Claire Sutcliffe
Coach: Jim Lautner

Facebook: Team Lepine
Instagram: @team.lepine

Sponsors:
Midwest Surveys
The Park
Lepine Energy Law
Safesidewalks Canada
Alpha Blonde


Team Marks (U21)

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton

Skip: Abby Marks
Third: Catherine Clifford
Second: Paige Papley
Lead: Jamie Scott
Coach: Douglas Marks

Sponsors:
CDN Controls Ltd.
Papley Drilling
Menard Financial Services
5M PFF
JV Financial Group
IG Wealth Management
Canaccord Genuity
Provost Livestock Exchange


Team Molberg (U18/U21)

St. Albert Curling Club

Skip: Rebecca Molberg
Third: Kristina Allen
Second: Gabby Wood
Lead: Ashleigh McKinnon
Coach: Brenna Bilassy

Facebook: Team R. Molberg
Instagram: team.molberg

Sponsors:
Avialta Helicopter Maintenance Ltd., Mattress Mattress, Abalone Construction, Assure Occupational Testing, CKB Construction, Eye Health Centre, Clean Living


Team Molnar (U18/U21)

Strathmore and District Curling Club

Skip: Cheldynn Molnar
Third: Paige Anweiler
Second: Sydnie Molnar
Lead: Macey Anderson
Coach: Andy Jones

Facebook: Team Molnar Curling
Instagram: teammolnar

Sponsors:
Wholesale Furniture, RMB Agencies
Warrack Trucking, The Phoenix Signs and Graphics
Hardline Curling, Dynasty Curling
Canadian Tire – Strathmore
Reid’s Woodworks, Silver Creek Golf Course
Strathmore Golf Club, Central Solutions – Kansas City
Strathmore and District Curling Club


Team Morrison (U21)

TBA

Skip: Kaileigh Morrison
Third: Anika Villemaire
Second: Sarah McKinnon
Lead: Emily Hoggard
Alternate: Elspeth Cooper
Coach: Wayne Chyz

Instagram: Team_morrison

Sponsors:
Marvel Cabinetry & Renovations
Hoggard Consulting
Marty’s House
Sunset Ridge Pharmacy
Assante Wealth Management


Team Nedohin (U18/U21)

Sherwood Park Curling Club

Skip: Alyssa Nedohin
Third: Natalie Cholin
Second: Anna Bakos
Lead: Chloe Fediuk
Coach: David Nedohin


Team Quinn/Thangadurai (U21)

Calgary Curling Club

Skip: Subasthika Thangadurai
Third: Rhiley Quinn
Second: Kalli Hansen
Lead: Cheryl Damen
Coach: Gord Copithorne

Instagram: @teamquinn_

Sponsors:
Partners Development Group, Olsen, M&R Damen Farms, Corteva, Blue-Con Excavating, BASF, A&S Mechanical, Results Interiors, Bigfoot Building Productions, ADCO, Curlers Corner, Black Rock Curling


Team Vincent (U21)

Red Deer Curling Club

Skip: Hollie Vincent
Third: Hannah Phillips
Second: Sydney McMurray
Lead: Sasha Tran
Alternate: Erica Watts
Coach: Eldon Rabb

Facebook: Team Vincent
Website: http://teamvincent.ca/

Sponsors:
Kooman Agencies the co-operators, Future AG CASE IH,Canada Malting Co Limited, BASF, Cervus Equipment, TLC Driving Services Limited, Long View, Rocky Mountain Equipment, BDO, Swainson Alexander LLP, Bayer, Charlesglen Toyota, UFA Ray Miller, DATA Communications, Care Chiropractic, Jim Peplinski Leasing, Hucal and Edwards Orthodontics


Team Wytrychowski/Jones (U18/U21)

Airdrie Curling Club

Skip: Jessica Wytrychowski
Third: Olivia Jones
Second: Micayla Kooistra
Lead: Emily Kiist
Alternate: Mercedes Smith
Coach: Joseph Brown

Facebook: Team Wytrychowski
Instagram: @teamwytrychowski

Sponsors:
Adjust Your Health, KnK Solutions
Horne Wytrychowski Barristers & Solicitors
Healthy Scentsations, PEAK Contracting, Green Drop Ltd.
Robertson Bulk Sales, EMCO
Lafarge, Heavy Iron Inc.
Lamb’s Trucking Ltd.
ControlTech, SS Consulting Ltd.
Focus West Optometry, Double “D” Construction


Team Yambao (U18/U21)

Ellerslie Curling Club, Edmonton

Skip: Myla Yambao
Third: Hailey Dupras
Second: Rayna Werner
Lead: Jayda Stead
Coach: Suzie Kennedy

Sponsors:
Neumann Marketing,
Pickford Group Inc,
Hi-Tech Seals Inc,
Innovative Fire & Safety,
Ash-Bren Equine
Adrenaline Diesel