Men’s Teams

Here are the Men’s Teams registered on the AJCT this year

Team Adams (U21)

The Glencoe Club, Calgary

Skip: Cole Adams
Third: Riley Helston
Second: Joshua Kiist
Lead: Tyson Toews

Facebook: Team Adams
Instagram: teamadamscurl
Website: teamadams.ca

Sponsors:
KnK Solutions
BGI Benchmark Group International
Roemira Projects Inc
Double D Construction, Hardline Curling
Pit Viper Sunglasses


Team Ballance (U18/U21)

Okotoks, Lethbridge and Calgary Curling Clubs

Skip: James Ballance
Third: Ayden Whittmire
Second: Ethan Drysdale
Lead: Justin Murray
Coach: Warren Ballance

Sponsors:
MPE Engineering
de Vries Bros
Curlers Corner
Hardline Curling


Team Burton (U18/U21)

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton

Skip: Kinley Burton
Third: Justice Jacques
Second: Oliver Burton
Lead: Colby Yacey
Coach: J.C. Guérette

Facebook: Team Burton
Twitter: @teamburtoncurls
Instagram: @teamburtoncurls

Sponsors:
Rosenau Transport Ltd.
Adams Chevrolet Buick GMC, Bayer, CNS, First Canadian, Prairie Dental
Vermeer Canada, BASF Invigor, Millennium Insurance Corporation
Cargill, Hardline
Parkland Potato Varieties


Team Chung (U18/U21)

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton

Skip: Ethan Chung
Third: Ethan Martin
Second: Sean Kirkland
Lead: Owen Pacholok
Coach: Kent Kirkland

Facebook: Team Chung
Instagram: team.chung1920

Sponsors:
Scorpio Masonry
Planetcom
Petrolia Dental
ADCO
Great Little Box Company


Team Davies (U18/U21)

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton

Skip: Zach Davies
Third: Cole Franchuk
Second: Kolby MacDonald
Lead: Terren Algot
Coach: Byron Jagoe

Facebook: Team Davies Curling
Twitter: @TeamDaviesCurl
Instagram: teamdaviescurling

Sponsors:
Investors Group
Beyond Vision
Daytona Homes
Orangetheory Fitness
PURE Orthodontics


Team Ector (U21)

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton

Skip: Cole Ector
Third: Aaron Power
Second: Brendan Kennedy
Lead: Andrew Nowell
Coach: Chris Power

Instagram: team.ector

Sponsors:
Glenscape Landscaping
Mortgage Design Group
Power General Contracting Renovations


Team Jacques (U21)

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton

Skip: Ryan Jacques
Third: Desmond Young
Second: Andrew Gittis
Lead: Gabriel Dyck
Coach: Skip Wilson

Facebook: Team Jacques
Twitter: @UofACurl
Instagram: team_jacques


Team Kelba (U18/U21)

Acadia Recreation Complex, Calgary

Skip: Nathan Kelba
Third: Brayden Darichuk
Second: Owen Maxwell
Lead: Benjamin Kelba
Coach: Glenn Darichuk

Facebook: Team Kelba
Instagram: teamkelbacurling

Sponsors:
Asham
Hardline
Curler’s Corner
Little Shop of Floors
BK Project Consulting LTD


Team Kiist (U18/U21)

Oilfields Curling Club, Black Diamond

Skip: Benjamin Kiist
Third: Michael Keenan
Second: Marcus Yurko
Lead: Logan Thomas
Coach: Mike Libbus

Instagram: teamkiist

Sponsors:
KnK Solutions, Westrow Foods, ETHIX Recruitment, OSY Rentals, Mountain View Building Materials, Phonephix Okotoks, Pharmasave Black Diamond, Okotoks Eyecare, Double “D” Construction Ltd, Big Rock Animal Clinic


Team Kroker (U18/U21)

Lethbridge Curling Club

Skip: Josh Kroker
Third: Lowell Whittmire
Second: Zachary Robinson
Lead: Ty Dudas
Coach: Don Scheidegger

Sponsors:
MPE Engineering
TD Ryan Smith
Agroplus
Krassman Farms
Kutsch Orthodontics


Team Kurina (U18/U21)

North Hill (Calgary) & Lethbridge Curling Clubs

Skip: Kyler Kurina
Third: Evan Crough
Second: Garrett Johnston
Lead: Zachary Duncan
Coach: Brian Duncan

Facebook: Team Kurina
Instagram: team_kurina

Sponsors:
JAS Electrical Contractors
Startec
Northside Lethbridge Dodge
Gates Agencies
Orange Theory


Team Lacey (U18/U21)

North Hill Curling Club, Calgary

Skip: Kai Lacey
Third: Cody Tagliaferro
Second: Nolan Asman
Lead: Jaden Lacey
Coach: Allan Lacey


Team Libbus (U21)

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton

Skip: Jacob Libbus
Third: Dustin Mikush
Second: Michael Henricks
Lead: Zachary Pawliuk
Coach: Bernie Panich

Facebook: Team Libbus
Twitter: @teamlibbus
Instagram: @team_libbus

Sponsors:
Orange Frog, Cory & Nancy Seaman, Precede, Prairie West Sales, Northland Seeds Inc. Mercer, Automatic Controls, Agua Air Systems Ltd. Commercial Industrial Manufacturing Ltd. Great West Kenworth, Sandra Schmirler Foundation, Hardline, Dynasty, G Direct Finance


Team Lis (U18/U21)

Sherwood Park and Leduc Curling Clubs

Skip: Kaleb Lis
Third: Justin Runciman
Second: Carter Elder
Lead: Nathaniel Lawrence
Coach: Allan Reeves

Sponsors:
CPP Distribution
Dr. Derek Fika Family Dentistry
Music Therapy Enterprises
Evolution Photography
Hammer Nutrition


Team Lozinsky (U18/U21)

St. Albert Curling Club

Skip: Chase Lozinsky
Third: Carter Parenteau
Second: Mackenzie Charbonneau
Lead: Tyler Brodt
Coach: Jeff Wilson

Instagram: @teamlozinsky

Sponsors:
Pace Oilfield Hauling
ChaCo Energy Services
St. Albert Denture Clinic


Team Manson (U21)

Calgary Curling Club

Skip: Andrew Manson
Third: Ben Helston
Second: Nicholas Warkman
Lead: Pacen Anderson
Coach: Mike Libbus


Team Molberg (U21)

St. Albert Curling Club

Skip: Nathan Molberg
Third: Jacob Rahn
Second: Braden Pelech
Lead: Morgan Bilassy
Coach: Nicole Bellamy

Facebook: Team N Molberg 2019-20
Instagram: teammolberg

Sponsors:
Remote Helicopters, UCT, Canadian Brewhouse, Assure Occupational Testing, Active Physioworks, Eye Health Centre, Edmonton Explorer, BalancePlus


Team Palanuik (U21)

Airdrie Curling Club

Skip: Jared Palanuik
Third: Michael Dumont
Second: Tyler Powell
Lead: Blake Johnson
Coach: Mickey Pendergast

Facebook: Team Palanuik Curling
Instagram: @teampalanuikcurling

Sponsors:
Chinook Signs & Graphics Ltd.
Aspen Crossing
Metro Machine Works
Coullard Group Inc.
Markert Seeds Ltd.


Team Wipf (U18/U21)

North Hill Curling Club, Calgary

Skip: Kenan Wipf
Third: Blake Petkau
Second: Evan Becker
Lead: Kyle Fukami
Coach: Dale Fukami

Facebook: Team Wipf Curling
Instagram: teamwipf

Sponsors:
GEC Architecture, NuVista Homes, Mawer Investment Management, Rinax Systems, Calgary Family Eye Doctors, Currie Barracks Dental, Canyon RV


Team Wright (U18/U21)

Cochrane, Lacombe & Rocky Curling Clubs

Skip: Wyatt Wright
Third: Samuel Goodey
Second: Ky Macaulay
Lead: Michael Sharp
Coach: Gord Copithorne/Wayne Macdonald

Facebook: Team Wright Curling

Sponsors:
Challand Pipeline Ltd.
Sim’s & Associates Insurance
Edwards Garage
Curlers Corner
Hardline
CMT Ventures