Events

Bonspiel Information will be posted with the TITLE of the event listed below.  If a discrepancy is found between our site and club information, local information takes precedent. Please always contact the organizing committee for each bonspiel you wish to enter. Much appreciation to all those who help us better our events page!

Registering your event with the Alberta Junior Curling Tour helps promote your bonspiel and may increase entries as teams compete for tour points.  For registration just contact our bonspiel coordinator Blair Lenton at albertajuniorcurling@gmail.com for details. Your bonspiel will be added below within one week of approval.

WeekDatesU21 EventsU18 EventsU15 Events
1Aug 30-Sept 1, 2019
2Sept 6-8, 2019Curlers Corner Junior
Calgary CC
Curlers Corner U18
Calgary CC
3Sept 13-15, 2019
4Sept 20-22, 22019
5Sept 27-29, 2019Michael Izsak Memorial
Lethbridge CC
6Oct 4-6, 2019
7Oct 11-13, 2019North Hill U18 Thanksgiving
North Hill CC (Calgary)
8Oct 18-20, 2019Red Deer Elks Junior
Red Deer CC
9Oct 25-27, 2019Banff U18
Banff CC
Banff U15
Banff CC
10Nov 1-3, 2019Leduc Lions Junior
Leduc CC
Leduc Lions U18
Leduc CC
11Nov 8-10, 2019Airdrie U18
Airdrie CC
Airdrie U15
Airdrie CC
12Nov 15-17, 2019SPCC U21 Junior
Sherwood Park CC
Okotoks U18
Okotoks CC
SPCC U15
Sherwood Park CC
13Nov 22-24, 2019Lacombe U15
Lacombe CC
14Nov 29-Dec 1, 2019Excel U21 Cup
Okotoks CC
Cochrane U18
Cochrane CC


Excel U18 Cup
Saville Community Sports Centre
Cochrane U15
Cochrane CC
15Dec 6-8, 2019Junior Qualifiers
Oilsands CC (Fort Mc.Murray)
Oilfields CC (Black Diamond)
Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers
Leduc CC
Lethbridge CC
16Dec 13-15, 2019U18 Viking Alumni
Rose City CC (Camrose)
Augustana U15 (Open)
Rose City CC (Camrose)

Alberta Winter Games Qualifiers
Fairview CC
17Dec 20-22, 2019Junior Qualifiers
Grande Prairie CC
18Dec 28-30, 2019Ray Kingsmith Memorial
Airdrie CC
19Jan 3-5, 2020Junior Provincials
Lloydminster CC
20Jan 10-12, 2020Red Deer Servus U18
Red Deer CC
21Jan 17-19, 2020Ponoka U18
Ponoka CC
Ponoka U15
Ponoka CC
22Jan 24-26, 2020
23Jan 31-Feb 2, 2020U18 Qualifiers
Manning CC
Crowsnest Pass CC
Innisfail U18
Innisfail CC
Innisfail U15
Innisfail CC
24Feb 7-9, 2020
25Feb 14-16, 2020U18 Qualifiers
St. Paul CC
Alberta Winter Games
Airdrie CC
26Feb 21-23, 2020
27Feb 28-Mar 1, 2020U18 Provincials
Sexsmith CC
U15 Qualifiers
Dawson Creek CC

Okotoks U15
Okotoks CC
28Mar 6-8, 2020
29Mar 13-15, 2020U15 Qualifiers
Medicine Hat CC
Drayton Valley CC
30Mar 20-22, 2020Marc Kennedy Classic
St. Albert CC
Marc Kennedy U18
St. Albert CC
31Mar 27-29, 20202020 Curlers Corner AJCT Players Championship
SLSFSS (Cochrane CC)
32Apr 3-5, 2020U21 Mixed Doubles Provincials
Calgary CC
U15 Provincials
Rocky CC (Rocky Mountain House)